Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Champaran HumSafar Express : इन अजनबी सी राहों में, जो तू मेरा हमसफ़र हो जाये, बीत जाए पल भर में ये वक़्त, और हसीन सफ़र हो जाये. - Piyush Singh

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Dec 6 03:46:51 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

16688-Slip/Navyug Express Slip
نویوگ ایکسپریس سلپ     नवयुग एक्सप्रेस स्लिप

SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra --> TEN/Tirunelveli Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Detached at Erode Junction to run as separate train till Tirunelveli as 16790.SLR*-UR*-UR*-A1*-B1*-S1*-S2*-S3*-S4*-S5*-PC*-SLR* upto ED
Thu Jul 30, 2015 (04:06PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
PC will available till ED/Erode Juntion
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Aug 22 2019 (17:50) by Jammu_Mail^
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
 A2
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
18 intermediate stations
MDPB
Madhopur Punjab
01:12
01:12
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
5 intermediate stations
GILA
Ghiala
01:49
01:49
2
Xing
F
5 intermediate stations
MEX
Mukerian
02:11
02:13
2
Xing
F
3 intermediate stations
GSB
Garna Sahib
02:34
02:34
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
KZX
Khudda Kurala
02:41
02:41
2
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
SWU
Sanaura
03:03
03:03
2
Xing
F
3 intermediate stations
BSPD
Biaspind
03:22
03:22
2
Xing
F
3 intermediate stations
JRC
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
03:45
03:50
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
CEU
Chiheru
03:57
03:57
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
PGW
Phagwara Jn
04:03
04:05
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
MAUL
Mauli
04:10
04:10
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
BTTN
Bhattian
04:18
04:18
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
PHR
Phillaur Jn
04:24
04:26
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
LDW
Ladhowal
04:37
04:37
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
0 intermediate stations
LDH
Ludhiana Jn
05:00
05:10
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
JSL
Jassowal
05:33
05:33
2
Xing
F
7 intermediate stations
DUI
Dhuri Jn
06:35
07:00
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
SAG
Sangrur
07:15
07:17
2
Xing
F
11 intermediate stations
DTN
Dhamtan Sahib
09:20
09:20
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
NRW
Narwana Jn
09:31
09:33
2
Xing
F
4 intermediate stations
JIND
Jind Jn
10:20
10:25
2
Xing
F
10 intermediate stations
KRZ
Kharawar
11:46
11:46
2
Xing
F
3 intermediate stations
ASE
Asaudah
11:59
11:59
2
Xing
F
4 intermediate stations
MGLP
Mangolpuri
12:32
12:32
2
Xing
F
3 intermediate stations
VVKP
Vivekanand Puri Halt
13:05
13:05
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
DKZ
Delhi Kishan Ganj
13:13
13:13
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
XX-DKZO
Delhi Kishan Ganj Outer Cabin
13:16
13:16
2
Overtaken
F
0 intermediate stations
DSB
Sadar Bazar
13:22
13:22
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
NDLS
New Delhi
13:30
14:15
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
3 intermediate stations
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin
14:36
14:38
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
OKAC
Okhla Bypass B Cabin
14:41
14:41
2
Xing
F
4 intermediate stations
FDB
Faridabad
15:14
15:16
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
F
F
F
F
3 intermediate stations
AST
Asaoti
15:37
15:37
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
PWL
Palwal
15:50
15:50
2
Xing
F
3 intermediate stations
HDL
Hodal
16:25
16:25
2
Overtaken
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
KSV
Kosi Kalan
16:39
16:39
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
CHJ
Chata
16:51
16:51
2
Xing
Overtaken
F
F
1 intermediate stations
VRBD
Vrindaban Road
17:16
17:16
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
F
F
F
F
1 intermediate stations
MTJ
Mathura Jn
17:27
17:27
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
BAD
Baad
17:39
17:39
2
Xing
Overtaken
F
F
2 intermediate stations
DDDM
Deen Dayal Dham
17:52
17:52
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
1 intermediate stations
RNKA
Runkuta
18:13
18:13
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
RKM
Raja Ki Mandi
18:25
18:25
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
AGC
Agra Cantt
18:30
18:35
2
Xing
F
3 intermediate stations
DHO
Dholpur Jn
19:38
19:40
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
2 intermediate stations
SIKD
Sikroda Kwanri
19:59
19:59
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
8 intermediate stations
SLV
Sandalpur
21:09
21:09
2
Overtaken
F
2 intermediate stations
SMTL
Simariatal
21:30
21:30
2
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
SOR
Sonagir
21:54
21:54
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
DAA
Datia
22:05
22:05
2
Overtakes
F
0 intermediate stations
CIRL
Chirula
22:12
22:12
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
KRQ
Karari
22:19
22:19
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
JHSA
Jhansi A Cabin
22:42
22:42
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
1 intermediate stations
KHJ
Khajraha
22:55
22:55
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
BAB
Babina
23:02
23:02
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
F
1 intermediate stations
BZY
Basai
23:13
23:13
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
F
0 intermediate stations
MZX
Matatila
23:20
23:20
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
DLA
Doulta
23:29
23:29
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
BJA
Bijrotha
23:33
23:33
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
0 intermediate stations
JHA
Jakhaura
23:41
23:41
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
DWA
Dailwara
23:50
23:50
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
JRO
Jiron
00:07
00:07
3
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
JLN
Jakhalaun
00:14
00:14
3
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
DUA
Dhaura
00:24
00:24
3
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
MXS
Mohasa
00:32
00:32
3
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KOA
Karonda
00:37
00:37
3
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
MABA
Mandi Bamora
01:09
01:09
3
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KAH
Kalhar
01:17
01:17
3
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
RKDI
Raukheri
01:31
01:31
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BAQ
Ganj Basoda
01:34
01:34
3
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
PAI
Pabai
01:42
01:42
3
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
GLG
GulabGanj
01:50
01:50
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
SUMR
Sumer
01:56
01:56
3
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
2 intermediate stations
BTWN
Betwa Cabin
02:12
02:12
3
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
SMT
Salamatpur
02:23
02:23
3
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
DWG
DewanGanj
02:31
02:31
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
SUW
Sukhisewaniyan
02:45
02:45
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
BPL
Bhopal Jn
02:55
03:05
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
MSO
Misrod
03:23
03:23
3
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
ODG
Obaidulla Ganj
03:58
03:58
3
Overtaken
Overtaken
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BKA
Barkhera
04:15
04:15
3
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
CHQ
Choka
04:24
04:24
3
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
BNI
Budni
04:43
04:43
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
HBD
Hoshangabad
04:53
04:53
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
PRKD
Powarkheda
05:08
05:08
3
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
ET
Itarsi Jn
05:20
05:25
3
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
6 intermediate stations
KQE
Kala Akhar
06:00
06:00
3
Xing
Sa
7 intermediate stations
BZU
Betul
07:18
07:18
3
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
7 intermediate stations
CCD
Chichonda
08:23
08:23
3
Overtaken
Sa
2 intermediate stations
PAR
Pandhurna
08:50
08:50
3
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
DDMT
Darimeta
08:59
08:59
3
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
TNH
Tinkheda
09:16
09:16
3
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KLBA
Kalambha
09:25
09:25
3
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
MER
Metpanjra
09:45
09:45
3
Xing
Sa
5 intermediate stations
NGP
Nagpur Jn
10:40
10:45
3
Overtakes
Overtakes
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
XX-NGPA
Nagpur A cabin
10:46
10:46
3
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
ACDA
Ajni Depot
10:49
10:49
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KRI
Khapri
10:55
10:55
3
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
GMG
Gumgaon
11:00
11:00
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
2 intermediate stations
SNI
Sindi
11:24
11:24
3
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
TGP
Tuljapur
11:30
11:30
3
Xing
Sa
6 intermediate stations
WG
Wagholi
12:12
12:12
3
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
YNA
Yenor
12:24
12:24
3
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
WRR
Warora
12:55
12:55
3
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
MJRI
Majri Jn
13:06
13:06
3
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
XX-MJRO
Majri Outer Cabin
13:08
13:08
3
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BUX
Bhandak
13:15
13:15
3
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
TAE
Tadali Jn
13:24
13:24
3
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
CPW
Chotipadoli
13:31
13:31
3
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
BUPH
Babupeth
13:58
13:58
3
Xing
Sa
5 intermediate stations
VHGN
Wihirgaon
14:55
14:55
3
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
5 intermediate stations
RLT
Ralapet
15:42
15:42
3
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
ASAF
Asifabad Road
15:49
15:49
3
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
2 intermediate stations
BPA
Bellampalli
16:09
16:09
3
Overtaken
Xing
Overtaken
Sa
Sa
Sa
6 intermediate stations
XX-RDMB
Ramagundam Bypass Cabin
16:39
16:39
3
Xing
Sa
5 intermediate stations
PTKP
Potkapalli
17:25
17:25
3
Overtaken
Sa
1 intermediate stations
JMKT
Jammikunta
17:45
17:45
3
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
OPL
Uppal
18:00
18:00
3
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
KMPT
Komatipalli
18:21
18:21
3
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
WL
Warangal
18:38
18:43
3
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
CLE
Chintalpalli
18:54
18:54
3
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
YGL
Yelgur
19:01
19:01
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
NKD
Nekonda
19:09
19:09
3
Xing
Sa
10 intermediate stations
KMT
Khammam
20:19
20:20
3
Xing
Sa
6 intermediate stations
MDR
Madhira
21:48
21:48
3
Overtaken
Sa
0 intermediate stations
TNGM
Tondalagopavaram
22:06
22:06
3
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
YP
Errupalem
22:19
22:19
3
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
GNN
Gangineni
22:39
22:39
3
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
CVV
Cheruvu Madhavaram
22:53
22:53
3
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KI
Kondapalli
23:07
23:07
3
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
RPBC
Rayanapadu B Cabin
23:19
23:19
3
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
NWBV
Vijayawada New West Cabin
23:25
23:25
3
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
23:35
23:40
3
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
2 intermediate stations
PVD
Peddavadlapudi
23:49
23:49
3
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
CLVR
Chiluvur
23:52
23:52
3
Xing
Sa
4 intermediate stations
VRU
Valiveru
00:11
00:11
4
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
MDKU
Modukuru
00:18
00:18
4
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
NDO
Nidubrolu
00:24
00:24
4
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
2 intermediate stations
BPP
Bapatla
00:42
00:42
4
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
8 intermediate stations
CJM
Chinnaganjam
01:13
01:13
4
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
2 intermediate stations
ANB
Ammanabrolu
01:26
01:26
4
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
SDM
Surareddipalem
01:48
01:48
4
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
TNR
Tanguturu
01:55
01:55
4
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
SKM
Singarayakonda
02:02
02:02
4
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
UPD
Ulavapadu
02:10
02:10
4
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
KVZ
Kavali
02:32
02:32
4
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
BTTR
Bitragunta
02:45
02:45
4
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
TMC
Talamanchi
02:59
02:59
4
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
8 intermediate stations
GDR
Gudur Jn
04:13
04:15
4
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
4 intermediate stations
YAL
Yataluru
04:58
04:58
4
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
6 intermediate stations
RU
Renigunta Jn
05:40
05:45
4
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
TPW
Tirupati West Halt
06:11
06:11
4
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
3 intermediate stations
PAM
Panapakam
06:34
06:34
4
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
PTT
Putalapattu
06:57
06:57
4
Xing
Su
4 intermediate stations
RAM
Ramapuram
07:54
07:54
4
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
LTI
Latteri
08:48
08:48
4
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
KVN
Kavanur
08:59
08:59
4
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
GYM
Gudiyattam
09:06
09:06
4
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
MPI
Melpatti
09:22
09:22
4
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
PCKM
Pachchakuppam
09:28
09:28
4
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su
Su
3 intermediate stations
KDY
Kettandapatti
10:00
10:00
4
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
XX-JTJC
Jolarpettai Chord Cabin
10:13
10:13
4
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
MOLK
Molakarampatti
10:19
10:19
4
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
KNNT
Kunnathur
10:27
10:27
4
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
DST
Dasampatti
10:38
10:38
4
Xing
Su
21 intermediate stations
CVD
Chavadipalaiyam
13:53
13:53
4
Xing
Su
4 intermediate stations
NOY
Noyal
14:29
14:29
4
Xing
Su
12 intermediate stations
PLI
Pettaivayatalai
16:11
16:11
4
Xing
Su
4 intermediate stations
MTNL
Muttarasanallur
16:38
16:38
4
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
16:55
17:00
4
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
10 intermediate stations
DG
Dindigul Jn
18:05
18:07
4
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su
5 intermediate stations
SDN
Sholavandan
18:42
18:42
4
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
SER
Samayanallur
18:49
18:49
4
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
2 intermediate stations
MDU
Madurai Jn
19:00
19:05
4
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
2 intermediate stations
SVK
Sivarakottai
19:28
19:28
4
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
VPT
Virudunagar Jn
19:45
19:47
4
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
NLL
Nalli
20:19
20:19
4
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
CVP
Kovilpatti
20:29
20:30
4
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
Su
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
KPM
Kumarapuram
21:05
21:05
4
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
KDU
Kadambur
21:45
21:45
4
Xing
Su