Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Uttarbanga Exp: উত্তরের আত্মার আত্মীয় - Avinaba Bose

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Thu May 26 22:12:54 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

11271/Vindhyachal Express
     विंध्याचल एक्सप्रेस

ET/Itarsi Junction --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
📢 Due to Pre NI/NI work in Katni-Bina section of JBP Div. of WCR, JCO 03.04.2022 to 10.04.2022 will remain cancelled...
Fri Apr 01, 2022 (03:55AM)
News History
With effect from 08.11.2021, coaches D6, D7, D8, D9, DL1 and DL2 will be treated as unreserved
Fri Nov 05, 2021 (02:07PM)
0 Follows
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Updated: Nov 16 2021 (16:03) by Hrishi7987^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
3 intermediate stations
BGTA
Bagratawa
16:49
16:49
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
W
Sa
0 intermediate stations
GMD
Guramkhedi
17:04
17:05
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su Tu W Th Sa
Tu
M
1 intermediate stations
SXF
Sobhapur
17:17
17:17
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
M
0 intermediate stations
PPI
Pipariya
17:23
17:25
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BKH
Bankhedi
17:39
17:40
1
Xing
Tu Sa
0 intermediate stations
JHT
Junehta
17:46
17:46
1
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
BNE
Bohani
18:14
18:15
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
2 intermediate stations
NU
Narsinghpur
18:43
18:45
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
KKB
Karak Bel
19:04
19:05
1
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
BMR
Bikrampur
19:32
19:32
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BHTN
Bhitoni
19:43
19:45
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
F
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
BRGT
Bheraghat
20:11
20:11
1
Overtaken
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
MML
Madan Mahal
20:38
20:40
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
ADTL
Adhartal
21:17
21:17
1
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
F
2 intermediate stations
SHR
Sihora Road
21:43
21:45
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
SBD
Sleemanabad Road
22:03
22:05
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
M Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
NWR
Niwar
22:31
22:31
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Tu Sa
Su W
0 intermediate stations
MDRR
Madhavnagar Road
22:45
22:45
1
Overtaken
Th
2 intermediate stations
MJGP
Majhagawan Phatak
23:08
23:08
1
Xing
Xing
W Sa
F
6 intermediate stations
SAO
Sagoni
00:23
00:23
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Th
W
0 intermediate stations
GTY
Golapatti
00:32
00:32
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GEA
Ghatera
00:43
00:43
2
Overtaken
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
BNU
Bandakpur
00:56
00:56
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KYX
Karhiya Bhadoli
01:05
01:05
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
DMO
Damoh
01:15
01:20
2
Xing
Su Th
0 intermediate stations
ANA
Aslana
01:32
01:32
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
GAJ
GaneshGanj
01:58
01:58
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
GW
Girwar
02:11
02:11
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
SGO
Saugor
02:35
02:40
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
RTZ
Ratona
02:55
02:55
2
Overtaken
W F
1 intermediate stations
ISH
Isarwara
03:33
03:33
2
Overtaken
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
JRK
Jeruwa Khera
03:51
03:51
2
Overtaken
Su W Sa
0 intermediate stations
SMRR
Sumreri
04:10
04:10
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Tu
M
0 intermediate stations
KYE
Khurai
04:28
04:30
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
MAKR
Bina Malkhedi Jn
06:09
06:09
2
Overtaken
Xing
M W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BINA
Bina Jn
06:35
06:45
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Sa
M
Su M W F
Tu Th Sa
Su W F
F
0 intermediate stations
KIKA
Kurwai Kethora
07:01
07:01
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
F
M
Su Tu W Th Sa
F
0 intermediate stations
MABA
Mandi Bamora
07:14
07:16
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu Th
M W
0 intermediate stations
KAH
Kalhar
07:27
07:27
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
CLHT
Chulheta
07:33
07:33
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BET
Bareth
07:38
07:38
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BAQ
Ganj Basoda
07:50
07:52
2
Xing
Xing
Su
W
0 intermediate stations
PAI
Pabai
08:00
08:00
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Tu Sa
Th
F
M
0 intermediate stations
GLG
GulabGanj
08:08
08:10
2
Xing
Su M W Th F
0 intermediate stations
SUMR
Sumer
08:16
08:16
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BHS
Vidisha
08:26
08:28
2
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BTWN
Betwa Cabin
08:36
08:36
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SCI
Sanchi
08:49
08:49
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
M W
Su F
0 intermediate stations
SMT
Salamatpur
09:04
09:04
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Sa
Th
0 intermediate stations
DWG
DewanGanj
09:25
09:25
2
Xing
Xing
Su
W
0 intermediate stations
BVB
Bhadbhadaghat
09:44
09:44
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
Su W
0 intermediate stations
SUW
Sukhisewaniyan
10:01
10:01
2
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy